Intra-School

  • Home
  • Competitions
  • Intra-School

Competition Name: English Elocution Competition
Date: Friday, 17 July 2020 - Saturday, 18 July 2020

English Elocution Competition was organised for students of class i to VIII to mark the birth anniversary of Nelson Mandela. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of Student
1 I -A Kiyara Banik
Aarav Saxena 
Agam Mahajan
Atharav Agarwal 
2 I - B Ifza Rizwan
Diyaan Gupta
Rudransh Sati
Aditri Pandey
Mahin Hazarika
Shreyansh Mitra
3 II - A Shambhavi Samyuktaa
Swayam Shekhar
Smayan Kakkar
Kriday Sharma
Ananya Sharma
Sanvi Gupta
4 II - B Chaitanya Garg
Aaditya Bhattacharjee
Adrija Bhattacharjee
Aradhya Chaudhary
Kavya
Siddhi Bisht
Sinhayana Sharma
5 III Aahana Mehta
Shlok Jaiswal
Suryansh Pandey
Kamalini Raj Pallem
Shagun Khatana
Abeer Gaira
Mihika Garg
Nishtha Singh
Palash Srivastava
6 IV Vihaan Taneja
Rudransh Pundir
Reyansh Rastogi
7 V Tarunika Jaiswal
Shourya Awasthi
Sadhya Shukla
Navya Chaudhary
Mrida Mitra
Prakhar Aggarwal
8 VI Arav Roy
Abhay
Namish Dutt
9 VII Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
Priyanshi Sinha
Sakshi Talan
10 VIII Anya Aggarwal
Tanisha Nagar
Saksham Talan


Competition Name: Poem Recitation Competition
Date: Thursday, 09 July 2020 - Friday, 10 July 2020

Poem Recitation (English & Hindi) Competition was organised for students of class VI to VIII on account of Van Mahotsav Week. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Hindi Poem Competition
1 Step VI Anavi Arya
Tanishka Saraswat
Namish Dutt
2 Step VII Sakshi Talan
Priyanshi Sinha
Akshansh Mattoo
3 Step VIII Aanya Aggarwal
Saksham Talan
Apoorva Sharma
English Poem Recitation
1 Step VI Anavi Arya
Namish Dutt
Gagan B. Uggelbettu
Ananya Singh
Raghav Poddar
2 Step VII Priyanshi Sinha
Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
Sakshi Talan
Shaurya Tyagi
Aryan Chaudhary
Radhika Singh
3 Step VIII Saksham Talan
Aanya Aggarwal
Apoorva Sharma
Tanisha Nagar


Competition Name: Placard & Role Play Competition
Date: Wednesday, 08 July 2020

Placard and Role play competition was organised for students of class IV and V on account of Van Mahotsav Week. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Placard Competition
1 Step IV Abhyudaya Yadav
Vihaan Taneja
Saeissh Sharma
Aishani Naithani
Rudransh Pundir
Urishita Lakhanpal
Aarohi Pandey
Angel
Rudra Pratap Singh
Nerav Raijada
Akshat
2 Step V Janvi Aggarwal
Navya Chaudhary
Shourya Awasthi
Role Play Competition
1 Step IV Rudraksh Nagar
2 Step V Mrida Mitra


Competition Name: Placard and Role Play Competition
Date: Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Placard and Role Play Compettion was organised for students of class III on account of Van Mahotsav Week. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Role Play Competition
1. Step III Aahana Mehta
Suryansh Pandey
Tulika Kalia
Arnav Srivastava
Abeer Gaira
Placard Competition
2 Step III Mihika Garg
Palash Srivastava


Competition Name: Fancy Dress and Slogan Saying Competition
Date: Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Fancy Dress and Slogan Saying competition was organised for students of class II on account of Van Mahotsav Week. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Fancy Dress Competition
1. Step II - A Swayam Shekhar
Shambhavi Samyuktaa
Kritesh Dubey
Kriday Sharma
Aarna Tyagi
Saanvi Gupta
Samyan Kakkar
Ananya Sharma
Chavi
2 Step II - B Chaitanya Garg
Aradhya Chaudhary
Siddhi Bisht
Adrija Bhattacharjee


Competition Name: Fancy Dress and Slogan Saying Competition
Date: Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Fancy Dress and Slogan Saying competition was organised for students of class I on account of Van Mahotsav Week. The recipients of Excellence award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Fancy Dress Competition
1. Step I - A Atharv Aggarwal
Panya Dutt
Bhoomi Solanki
Shashwat Mishra
2 Step I - B Diyaan Gupta
Pravisha Shrivastava
Swarit Shukla
Kartik Sharma
Rudransh Sati
Divyansh Pandey
Slogan Saying Competition
1 Step I - A Yuvaan Kishore
Riyansh Tiwari
Ananya Pandey
Agam Mahajan
Aadhya Gupta
Aanya Gupta
2 Step I - B Shreyansh Mitra
Mahin Hazarika
Kabir Chadha
Ifza Rizwan
Aditri Pandey
Mohd. Raza
Ishank Singh
Divjot Singh Rattan
Dhruv Kumar


Competition Name: Story-Telling
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

An Story Telling was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step IV - V . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step IV - A Shiven Sharma
Aishani Naithani
Aarohi Pandey
2 Step V - A Navya Chaudhary
Alice Nagar
Prakhar agarwal


Competition Name: Ad-Mad Show
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

An Ad-Mad Show was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step IV - V . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step IV - A Akshat 
Kiara Singh
Reyansh Rastogi
2 Step V - A Mrida Mitra
Sadhya Shukla
Rishika Kalia


Competition Name: Poem Recitation
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

A Poem Recitation competition was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step I - III . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I - A Riyansh Tiwari
Kiara Banik
Shashwat Mishra
Yuvaan Kishore
2 Step I - B Pravisha
Rudransh Sati
Kabir Chadha
Dhruv Kumar Sah
Shreyansh Mitra
3 Step II - A Samyaan Kakkar
Shambhavi Samyuktaa
Sanvi Gupta
4 Step II - B Chaitanya Garg
Arnav Lohiya
Aradhya Choudhary
Divyansh Kundal
Adrija Bhattacharjee
5 Step III - A Aahana Mehta
Tulika Kalia
Suryansh Pandey
Shagun Khatana
6 Step III - B Kamalini Raj Pallem
Varnica
Naira

 

Competition Name: Music Competition
Date: Friday, 29 May 2020

A Music competition was organised by the school on Friday, 29 May 2020 for step I - VIII . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I - A Shashwat Mishra
Yuvaan Kishore
Ananya Pandey
2 Step I - B Swarit Shukla
Pravisha Shrivastava
Ifza Rizwan
Aindry Pandey
3 Step II - A Sanvi Gupta
Shambhavi Samyuktaa
4 Step II - B Chaitanya Garg
Adrija Bhattacharjee
5 Step III - A Suryansh Pandey
Riyansh Pandey
6 Step III - B Shlok Jaiswal
Abeer Gaira
7 Step IV - A Vaidik Pandey
Saieesh Sharma
Rudransh Pundir
8 Step V - A Navya Chaudhary
Vania Srivatsa
9 Step VI -A Arav Roy
Gagan B. Ugelbettu
10 Step VII-A Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
Bhavna Singh
Radhika Singh
11 Step VIII - A Aanya Agarwal
Anchita Mahanta


Competition Name: Story-Telling
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

An Story Telling was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step IV - V . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step IV - A Shiven Sharma
Aishani Naithani
Aarohi Pandey
2 Step V - A Navya Chaudhary
Alice Nagar
Prakhar agarwal


Competition Name: Ad-Mad Show
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

An Ad-Mad Show was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step IV - V . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step IV - A Akshat 
Kiara Singh
Reyansh Rastogi
2 Step V - A Mrida Mitra
Sadhya Shukla
Rishika Kalia


Competition Name: Poem Recitation
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

A Poem Recitation competition was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step I - III . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I - A Riyansh Tiwari
Kiara Banik
Shashwat Mishra
Yuvaan Kishore
2 Step I - B Pravisha
Rudransh Sati
Kabir Chadha
Dhruv Kumar Sah
Shreyansh Mitra
3 Step II - A Samyaan Kakkar
Shambhavi Samyuktaa
Sanvi Gupta
4 Step II - B Chaitanya Garg
Arnav Lohiya
Aradhya Choudhary
Divyansh Kundal
Adrija Bhattacharjee
5 Step III - A Aahana Mehta
Tulika Kalia
Suryansh Pandey
Shagun Khatana
6 Step III - B Kamalini Raj Pallem
Varnica
Naira


Competition Name: Show & Tell 
Date: Saturday, 23 May 2020

A Show & Tell competition was organised by the school on Saturday, 23 May 2020 for step I - III . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I - A Riyansh Tiwari
Ananya Pandey
Bhoomi Solanki
Shashwat Mishra
2 Step I - B Mahin Hazarika
Diyaan Gupta
Rudransh Sati
3 Step II - A Swayam Shekhar
Shaurya Uniyal
Kritesh Dubey
Chavi
4 Step II - B Ayan Mattoo
Siddhi Bisht
Sinhayana Sharma
Aaditya Bhattacharjee
5 Step III - A Palash Srivastava
Mihika Garg
Riyansh Pandey
Pianna Shrivastava
6 Step III - B Shlok Jaiswal
Arnav Srivastava
Abeer Gaira


Competition Name: Nrityanjali- World Dance Day
Date: Wednesday, 29 April 2020

A Dance competition was organised by the school on Wednesday, 29 April 2020 for step I-VIII to mark World Dance Day . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I - A Shashwat Mishra 
2 Step II - B Aradhya Choudhary
3 Step III - A Mihika Garg
4 Step IV - A Urishita Lakhanpal
5 Step V - A Mrida Mitra
6 Step VII - A Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
7 Step VIII - A Aanya Agarwal


Competition Name: Spell Bee Competition
Date: Friday, 18 October 2019

A Spell Bee competition was organised in the school on Friday, 18 Octber 2019 for step I-III . The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1. Step I Chaitanya Garg
2 Step II Arnav Srivastava
3 Palash Srivastava  
4 Tulika Kalia
5 Step III Aarohi Pandey
6 Reyansh Rastogi
7 Rudra Pratap Sinha
8 Samarth Agarwal
9 Shiven Sharma

Competition Name: Creative Writing Competition
Date: Friday, 18 October 2019

A Creative Writing competition was organised for step V to encourage child's imagination and cognitive thinking. The performances of the students were commendable. The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 Step V Anavi Arya
2 Arav Roy
3 Bhuvi Sardana
4 Gagan B. Uggelbettu
5 Pawan Deep

Competition Name: Story Telling Competition
Date: Friday, 18 October 2019

A story telling competition was organised for step IV to encourage the public speaking. The performances of the students were commendable. The recipients of Encouragement and Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
Encouragement Awards
1 Step IV Alice Nagar
2 Daksh Gupta
3 Ayush Pal Singh
4 Mrigank Bisht
5 Rishika Kalia
6 Siddhi Sah
7 Upasana Pandey
Excellence Awards
1 Step IV Janvi Aggarwal
2 Maneet Singh
3 Sadhya Shukla
4 Tarunika Jaiswal
5 Vania Srivatsa

Competition Name: The Maths Wizard
Date: Friday, 11 October 2019

The Maths wizards competition  was organised in the school on Friday, 11 October 2019 for step VI-VII with a motive to encourage cooperation and coordination among the students along with nurturing logical and critical thinking ability in children.The recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 Step VI Bhagat singh
2 Priyanshi Sinha
3 Tripti Srivastava  
4 Radhika Singh
5 Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
6 Krishna Gupta
7 Step VII Tanisha Nagar
8 Anya Singh
9 Riddhi Sah

Competition Name: YES I CAN SPEAK
Date: Tuesday, 24 September 2019

A 'YES I CAN SPEAK' competition was organised for Bal BGSVS on Tuesday, 24 September 2019 on the theme Community Helpers and Favourite Toy. The students put up heart winning performances and the recipients of Excellence Award are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 Yellow Tulips - A Aarav Singh
2 Rishan B. Uggelbettu
3 Sweta Singh
4 Yash Shorey
5 Maulik Tripathy
6 Gunmay Khurana 
7 Devansh Upadhyay
8 Yellow Tulips - B Ananhita Dureja
9 Mannat Pal
10 Tanush Malhotra
11 Rakshit Aggarwal
12 Orange Marigolds - A Diyaan Gupta
13 Aanya Gupya
14 Isma Khan
15 Atharav Aggarwal
16 Aishwaray Sinha
17 Orange Marigolds - B Bhoomi Solanki
18 Divyansh Pandey
19 Agam Mahajan
20 Ananya Yadav
21 Pranya Giri

Competition Name: Hindi Poem Recitation Competition
Date: Friday, 20 September 2019

A Hindi Poem Recitation competition was organized on Friday, 20 September 2019. The participants exhibited their talent with full enthusiasm. The recipients of excellence awards are:

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 I Swamyam Shekhar
2 Shambhavi
3 Sinhayana Sharma
4 Ayan Mattoo
5 Ananya Sharma
6 Ayanshi
7 Chaitanya Garg
8 II Tulika Kalia
9 Arnav Srivastava
10 Shagun Khatana
11 Palash Srivastava
12 Naira
13 Aditi Pandey
14 III Vihaan Taneja
15 Reyansh Rastogi
16 Rudra Pratap Singh
17 Shradha Nagar
18 Samarth Agarwal

Competition Name: English Elocution Competition
Date: Thursday, 09 September 2019

An English Elocution competition was organised for the students of Step I - III. The students put up brilliant performances and mesmerised the audience.

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 I Eenaya Garg(Best Speaker)
2 Ayaanshi
3 Sinhayana
4 Ayan Mattoo
5 Chaitanya Garg
6 Ananya Sharma
7 Aarna Tyagi
8 Shivansh Sharma
9 II Palash Srivastava(Best Speaker)
10 Ariv Verma
11 Shagun Khatana
12 Tulika Kalia
13 Aarav Nagar
14 Aaradhya Yadav
15 Vishesh Agarwal
16 Shaurya Sharma
17 III Vihaan Taneja(Best Speaker)
18 Aarohi Pandey
19 Rudra Pratap Singh
20 Reyansh Rastogi
21 Akshat

Competition Name: Fancy Dress Competition
Date: Wednesday, 14 August 2019
A fancy dress competition was organised in the school on Wednesday, 14 August 2019 wherein the students of Bal BGSVS dressed up like freedom fighters and mesmerised the audience with their cute acts.

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 Red Roses - A Kiyaan Nagar Harnoor Kaur
2 Tanaya Khatana Bhavik Sundeep Bhati
3 Vridhi Garg
4 Red Roses - B Heyan Amit Thakur
5 Advik Ojha
6 Yellow Tulips - A Aaditri Satyendra Babu Avika Sinha
7 Aarav Singh Amayra Jain
8 Yash Shorey Rishan B. Uggelbettu
9 Bhaavya Singh Garv Kathuria
10 Yellow Tulips - B Saesha Vikas Vedant Singh
11 Madhav Bhardwaj Adarsh Adhikari
12 Rakshit Agarwal Tanush Malhotra
13 Arnav Gupta Siddhi Upadhyay
14 Siddharth Chaudhary
15 Orange Marigolds - A Aanya Gupta Rudra Srivastava
16 Aishwaray Sinha Swarit Shukla
17 Kumi Bhardwaj Meher Sardana
18 Vani Gupta
19 Orange Marigolds - B Bhoomi Solanki Divyansh Pandey
20 Kiyara Banik Kabir Chadha
21 Pravisha Srivastava Reeyansh Gupta
22 Agam Mahajan


Competition Name: Rakhi Making Competition
Date: Tuesday, 13 August 2019

An interclass Rakhi Making Competition was held at our school on Tuesday, 13 August 2019 for all the primary classes (step I to step VII). All the students participated with full zeal and the rakhi's made were made using decorative materials and paper quilling.

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 I Chavi Nagar
2 Swayam Shekhar
3 Shivansh Sharma
4 Kavya
5 II Ariv Verma
6 Shagun Khatana
7 Palash Srivastava
8 III Alok Jha
9 Urishita Lakhanpal
10 Shradha Nagar
11 IV Daksh Gupta
12 Janvi Aggarwal
13 Siddhi Sah
14 Tarunika Jaiswal
15 V Ayush Gupta
16 Abhay
17 Ananya Singh
18 Kritika Nagar
19 VI Deepanjali Kanojiya
20 Vanshika Gupta
21 Vaibhavi Vasudhaa


Competition Name: Munch Competition
Date: Thursday, 08 August 2019

Early  years is a preparation for a human child to be physically, emotionally and socially strong and capable to live a happy life further. “ Munch”   on Thursday, 8th August 2019,  as we  believe physical development starts with  proper nutrition intake.

S.No. Step  Name of the Student
1 Yellow Tulips -A Aarna Vats
2 Advik Vijay
3 Gunmay Khurana
4 Anmol Yadav
5 Yellow Tulips - B Siddharth Choudhary
6 Taksh Sharma
7 Madhav Bhardwaj
8 Anahita Dureja
9 Siddhi Upadhyay
10 Orange Marigolds - A Arth Bhati
11 Meher Sardana
12 Isma Khan
13 Aishwaray Sinha
14 Aarnav Nagar
15 Orange Marigolds - B Divyansh Pandey
16 Atharv Tandon
17 Bhoomi Solanki
18 Ravit Chaurasia
19 Abhinav
20 Bani Tyagi


Competition Name: Rhythmus Swing
Date: Wednesday, 07 August 2019

The enthusiastic  tiny tots of Pre Primary wing participated in Rhythmus Swing competition on Wednesday, 07-08-19. Children’s readiness and  excitement made this competition more energetic . Children recited their favourite rhymes taught by the mentors. 

S.No. Step Name of the Student
1 Red Roses -A Revansh Sati Kiyan Nagar
2 Vridhi Garg Alishka Singh
3 Harnoor Kaur
4 Red Roses - B Prashi Srivastava
5 Ravya Nagar
6 Yellow Tulips - A Rishan B. Uggelbettu Devansh Upadhyay
7 Ransh Verma Aaditri Satyendra Babu
8 Aarna Vats Yash Shorey
9 Gunmay Khurana
10 Yellow Tulips - B Vedant Singh Arpan Nanda
11 Madhav Bhardwaj Priyansh Chaudhary
12 Aariv Agarwal Anahita Dureja
13 Advika Pundhir Siddhi Upadhyay
14 Saesha Vikas Arnav Gupta
15 Pranjal Pundhir
16 Orange Marigolds - A Isma Khan Aanya
17 Jois Divyaan
18 Swarit Aadya Gupta
19 Karnika Jaiswal Kumi
20 Aishwaray Sinha Meher Sardana
21 Swastika Tiwari
22 Orange Marigolds - B Pravisha Srivastava Atharv Tandon
23 Riyansh Tiwari Advik Srivastava
24 Abhinav Ravit Chaurasia
25 Ananya Yadav Bhoomi Solanki
26 Divyansh Pandey Reeyansh Gupta
27 Pranya Giri Agam Mahajan

Competition Name: Quizomania-Nelson Mandela Day
Date: Thursday, 18 July 2019

A quiz based on the life of Nelson Mandela was organized on Thursday, 18 July 2019. The winners of the quiz are:

Winners Step Name of the Student
First Team A IV Alice Nagar
IV Maneet Singh
IV Janvi Aggarwal
IV Shiven Saini
IV Daksh Gupta
First Team B VI Aryan Choudhary
VI Bipin Gupta
VI Krishna Gupta
VI Vaibhavi Vasudhaa

Competition Name: Hues Competition
Date: Thursday, 11 July 2019

A Hues (Colouring) competition was organised in the school for pre-primary students. The recipients of Excellence awards are:

S.No. Step Name of Student
1 Red Roses - A Harnoor Kaur
2 Red Roses - A Akshit Arya
3 Red Roses - B Nishant Mishra
4 Red Roses - B Prashi Srivastava
5 Red Roses - B Parthi Gupta
6 Yellow Tulips - A Avika Sinha
7 Yellow Tulips - A Devansh Upadhyay
8 Yellow Tulips - A Bhavya Singh
9 Yellow Tulips - A Garv Kathuria
10 Yellow Tulips - A Yash Shorey
11 Yellow Tulips - A Gunmay Khurana
12 Yellow Tulips - B Madhav Bhardwaj
13 Yellow Tulips - B Vanya Dixit
14 Orange Marigolds - A Vani Gupta
15 Orange Marigolds - A Meher Sardana
16 Orange Marigolds - A Aadya Gupta
17 Orange Marigolds - A Jagriti Srivastava
18 Orange Marigolds - A Swastika Tiwari
19 Orange Marigolds - B Pravisha Srivastava
20 Orange Marigolds - B Kiyara Banik

Competition Name: Handwriting Competition
Date: Thursday, 16 May 2019

A handwriting competition was organised on Thursday, 16 May 2019 for students of step III- VII. The recipients of Excellence awards are:

S.No. Step Name
1 III Vihaan Taneja
2 III Shivangi
3 III Samarth Aggarwal
4 III Kartikey Arya
5 III Reyansh Rastogi
6 IV Janvi Aggarwal
7 IV Mrigank Bisht
8 V Shiven Kumar
9 V Arav Roy
10 V Anavi Arya
11 V Adya Mishra
12 VI Deepanjali Kanojiya
13 VI Vaibhavi Vasudhaa
14 VI Aryan Choudhary
15 VI Bhagat Singh
16 VII Tanisha Nagar
17 VII Anya Singh
18 VII Yosha Sharma

Powered by shauryasoft.com